Home Sport BUNINYONG Buninyong & District Tennis Association 14.03.2015 Round 17

BUNINYONG Buninyong & District Tennis Association 14.03.2015 Round 17

1455
SHARE
Bruce Allan, Miners Rest, about to return a forehand

BUNINYONG Buninyong & District Tennis Association pennant on Saturday: 14.03.2015 Round 17

A1

ROSS CREEK (Angela Smith, Lisa Crawford, Kathy Burgess, Peter Van Dreven, Peter Brown Jr, Terry O’Lachlan) 5-59 d BALLAN 4-54 (Joanne Thornton, Lisa Young, Lin Bowers, Mark Thornton, Scott Young, Geoff Binks).

NAPOLEONS (Tracey Beaston, Shirl McIver, Narelle Probert, Andrew Glover, Scott Mann, Jason Beaston) 8-71 d MT HELEN 1-33 (Amy Leeson, Carolyn Rutherford, Mandy James, Lauren Saunder, Peter Jenkins, John Hunter, Jason Squires, Peter Michell).

MANNIBADAR Bye

A2

ROSS CREEK RED (Steph Mundy, Flick Burgess, Maddie Gay, Daniel Waddington, Andrew Waddington, Steve Hayward) 4-53 d GRENVILLE 5-50 (Danielle Squire, Anna Yates, Sophie Anstis, Phil Anstis, Jai Jamieson, Flynn Jamieson). SMYTHESDALE (Carolyn Treadwell, Lauren Parker, Julie Davies, Brad Gray, Adam Liversage, Ryan Davies) 6-64 d BUNINYONG 3-48 (Miranda Donald, Marg Harbour, Jane Cowles, Hunter Donald, Jeff Cook, Stephen Russell).

Graham Linke drives the ball, playing for Miners Rest
Graham Linke drives the ball, playing for Miners Rest

HADDON (Charmaine Marshall, Anne-Maree McLennan, Adelle Holmes, Rob McLennan, Brad Marshall, Rod Jones) 5-60 d ST JAMES 4-59 (Debbie Nunn, Diana Ferguson, Sammy Ferguson, Ken Smith, Robert Hill, Leigh Dunne).

ROSS CREEK BLUE (Sarah Walker, Sophie Whitlock, Jo O’Neill, Doug Birnie, Shayne Wren, Brad Izzard, Russell Walker) 7-65 d NAPOLEONS 2-48 (Veronica Black, Zoe Ottavi, Aimee Jones, Simon Crowe, Mitch Arnold, Ethan Lawler).

 

A3

Whitney Grose, Miners Rest, returns the ball with power
Whitney Grose, Miners
Rest, returns the ball
with power

NAPOLEONS GREEN (Jamie McManus, Brooke Hazlett, Amy Glover, Matt Tallents, Clinton Hazlett, Jason Kuchel) 6-60 d ROKEWOOD 3-48 (Mikayla Mills, Alyssa Mills, Zen Muller, Matt Sculley, Patrick Sunter, Troy Richardson).

MT HELEN-GOLDFIELDS (Carly Walker, Leanne Sizeland, Leanne Woodhart, Taryn Bentley, Matt Gibson, Riley Afford, Michael Quarrell) 5-58 d MINERS REST 4-54 (Karen Grose, Celina Allan, Whitney Grose, Graham Linke, Bruce Allan, Glenn Raven).

BUNINYONG (Jessica Thorton, April Scanlon, Jacinta Thornton, Leigh Thornton, Mitch Phillips, Noel Thornton) 5-51 d NAPOLEONS RED 4-45 (Megan Butler, Justine Grech, Jess Porter, Lachy Lamb, Ben Hutt, Jack Butler).

ROSS CREEK Bye

BUNINYONG Buninyong & District Tennis A s s o c i a t i o n Junior Pennant on Saturday: 14.03.2015 Round 16

A Grade

BUNINYONG GOLD (Lewis Valpied, Brody Gillespie, Jim Conlan, Lachlan Phillips) 3-25 d ROSS CREEK 3-24 (Matt Boucher, Tom O’keane, Megan Frawley, Adam Skirka).

MT HELEN (Paul Didaskalu, Jarrod Michell, Will Gibson, Henry Anstis) 6-36 d BUNINYONG BLACK 0-11 (Maddie Barclay, Hunter Donald, Mitchell Phillips).

NAPOLEONS – BYE

B Grade

DUNNSTOWN (Tim Collins, Rhiana Collins, Will Henderson, Aiden Hanrahan) 5-31 d BUNINYONG 1-18 (Luka Ryan, Tom O’Beirne, Jonny Lansdown, Jenny Cook).

BALLAN (Joel Bertoncello, Mitchell Furlong, Owen Robertson, Lachlan Conlan) 4-32 d MT HELEN 2-22 (Nick Carta, Raf Mroczkowski, Will Vonburg, Matt Snibson).

ELAINE (Jacob Heard, Fraser Mitilineos, Harris Mitilineos, Brady Dunne) 5-30 d NAPOLEONS 1-17 ( Jack Butler, Lachlan Atkinson, Jack Atkinson, Will Beaston).

WARRENHEIP (Torin Beattie, Flynn Donagan, Tom Devries, Declan Hanrahan) 3-27 d MT CLEAR 3-26 (Courtney Tuddenham, Harry Waight, Isaac Quick, Devon Edwards).

JUNIOR C1

BALLAN (Lachlan Owens, Nicholas Jennings, Benjamin Davis, Emily Tabb) 2-17 draw MEREDITH 2-17 (Phoebe Cameron, Ruby Hart, Matt Taskin, Billie Diwell).

BUNINYONG (Hamish Pearce, Aidan McDougall, Oliver Pearce, Lachlan Johnson) 4-24 d NAVIGATORS 0-7 (Rebecca Reyne, Jade Gore, Sam Stewart, Caitlin Canty).

NAPOLEONS (Napoleon John, Brayden Pfeiffer, Rylan Pfeiffer, Connor MacDonald) 3-22 d MT HELEN 1-15 (Nick Foster, Connor Prato, Marla Gibson, Baxter Amos).

JUNIOR C2

NAVIGATORS (Abby Ashmore, Erin Gore, Elizabeth Reyne, Caitlin Boak) 2-18 d ROSS CREEK BLUE 2-15 (Mackenzie O’Neil, Jolie Ibbotson, Nicholas O’Neil, Laura Gibson).

MT HELEN (Matt Schaper, Allistair Cameron, Julian Poynter, Tom Jenkins) 4-24 d ROSS CREEK RED 0-11 (Darcy Williams, Jackson Leech, Kelsie Williams,Tyler Howlett).

BUNINYONG (Jesse Selkirk, Ben O’Beirne, Trent Watts, Seth Johnson) 2-21 d WARRENHEIP 2-14 (Ethan Blackmore, Jali Ryan, Ursan Keldeman, Jessica Blackmore).

JUNIOR C3

BALLAN (Ben Campey, Kelsey Josephs, Ethan Bertoncello, Jessica Tabb) 3-19 d BUNINYONG BLACK 1-18 (Mia Conlan, Emily Richardson, Kaitlyn Balazic, Emily Findlay).

ELAINE (Montanna Mair, Natasha Ford, Ashleah Williams, Sophie Mair) 4-24 d GORDON 0-3 (Bryce Ferguson, Cameron Ferguson, Rory Cullen, Daniel Ferguson, ELeyne Ferguson ).

NAVIGATORS (Shilo Smith, Liam Pearson, Luke Inglis, James Inglis) 2-18 d BUNINYONG RED 2-17 (Jayden Lang, Justin Lang, Patrick O’Bierne, Erin O’Bierne).

JUNIOR C4

MT HELEN (Darcy Afford, Nathan Prato, Kate Devries, Sean Leonard) 2-17 d WARRENHEIP 2-15 (Jude Ryan, Ella Slater, Mason Gullich, Jemma Hanrahan).

BUNINYONG (Indy Sheridan, Jaida Palmer, Meagan O’Bierne, Zane Palmer) 4-36 d NAPOLEONS 0-5 (Amber McManus, Sam Flintoff, Asher Atkinson, Tatlin Johns).

BALLAN -Bye JUNIOR C5 ROSS CREEK (Marcus Dann, Sam Clark, Max Howlett, Amy Bregazzi) 4-24 d ELAINE 0-11 (Megan Farhall, Grace Colla, Matilda Dunne, Lilly Colla, Patrick Thomas).

MEREDITH (David Taskin, Angus Bigmore, Renae Young, Eliza Baker) 4-24 d NAPOLEONS 0-8 (Dolores John, Zack Tallents, Bailey Tallents, Meagan Berry).

BALLAN Bye